aNIME INFO

Ange Vierge

Click to manage book marks

Type: Summer 2016 Anime

Plot Summary: The story of the card game follows what happens when "Hairou" portals suddenly open, fusing three different worlds together. As a result, various mysterious "Exceed" powers are awakened in teenaged girls. An academy for these so-called "Progress" girls is built on the isolated Seiran Island in the Pacific.

Genre: Adventure, Fantasy, Magic, School

Released: 2016

Status: Completed

Other name: アンジュ・ヴィエルジュ

Ange Vierge

Loading...
Show Comments

ADVERTISEMENTS

RECENT RELEASE